Federal Communications Commission
[…] See 47 CFR § 73.3587.

2 On January 29, 2018, Entravision filed an opposition to the KVVA-FM Informal Objection (KVVA-FM
Opposition). On February 13, 2018, Kona Coast Radio LLC (Kona Coast) filed comments regarding the two
Entravision Modification Applications (Kona Coast Comments). The issues raised in the Kona Coast Comments
relate primarily to other applications and were disposed of by the Bureau in John F. Garziglia, Esq, Letter, Ref. No.
1800B2-RB (MB Apr. 25, 2018) (granting File Nos. BPH-20170620ABH and BLH-20170620ABG). Therefore,
they will not be considered further here.
47 CFR § 73 .207(b)(1) (requiring a minimum separation of 117 kilometers between the transmitter site of a
proposed Class C3 station from the transmitter site of any of other Class C2 station's facilities or allotment).
' See 47 CFR § 73.3517(e) ("Dismissal of any one of the related [contingent] applications as unacceptable will result
in the dismissal of all the related applications.").
File No. BNPH-20070403ACO (KAZV Construction Permit); Able Radio Corporation, Letter Decision, 26 FCC
Rcd 16161 (MB 2011) (2011 Able CF Grant Letter).

File Nos. BPH-20100817ABA and BPH-20100817AAX; 2011 Able CF Grant Letter, 26 FCC Rcd at 16161.