Federal Communications Commission
[…] reconsider here its conclusions in those proceedings.
14 Petitioners state that "[t]he issues are being repeated [in the AFR] to keep them alive in the event that Petitioners
herein seek judicial review of the FCC final order in this matter." Id
' 47 CFR § 1.1 15(b)(2); see Application of Red Hot Radio, Inc., 19 FCC Rcd 6737, 6745 (2004) ("Our rules do not
allow for a 'kitchen sink' approach to an application for review, rather the burden is on the Applicant to set forth
fully its argument and all underlying relevant facts in the application for review.") (citing 47 CFR § 1.11 5(b)(2)(i)).

16 To the extent Stólz's reply to Entercom's opposition discusses an issue listed in the appendix to the AFR, that
discussion is outside the scope of the opposition and is therefore procedurally defective. 47 CFR § 1.115(d)
("replies to oppositions shall be limited to matters raised in the opposition.").
17 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(5).
'847CFR 1.115(b)and(g).
4